Privacy Policy for samanta computer

At samanta computer, accessible from https://www.samantacomputer.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by samanta computer and how we use it. If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us. This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in samanta computer. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information. If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide. When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:
  • Provide, operate, and maintain our webste
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our webste
  • Understand and analyze how you use our webste
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

samanta computer follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of samanta computer. Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on samanta computer, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit. Note that samanta computer has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

samanta computer’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to: Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers. Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected. Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service. The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete. The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity. samanta computer does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.
Contacting Us:
Multiplan Centre
Computer city centre
Level-14,Office No-1418,
New Elephant road Dhaka.
phone: 01912-905635

Branch : 01

BCS Computer City , IDB Bhaban(1st Floor),Shop No : SR 123/1 , Dhaka-Bangladesh.
(Closed: Sunday)

Branch : 02

Multiplan Center, Level:-1,Shop:-108-109, New Elephant Road,Dhaka-Bangladesh.
(Closed:Tuesday)

Corporate Office :

Multiplan Center,Computer City Center,Level-14,Office No:-1418,New Elephant Road Dhaka
(Closed:Tuesday)

Service Center:

ECS Computer City, 69-71 Multiplan Center, Office : 1203 Level: 12 , New Elephant Road Dhaka .(Closed : Tuesday)

Contact Us Any Time

Order & Payment

01912-905635

Sales

01775-540058 ; 01612-905635

01601-905635

Account & Warranty

01601-905635

Order Process & Offer Details:

01886905635

Samanta Computer © 2021 All Rights Reserved.

The Best Computer Shop in Bangladesh

If you are looking for the best computer shop in Bangladesh you must consider Samanta Computer, as it is a leading computer shop and e-commerce platform in Bangladesh selling computer Accessories and IT products all over Bangladesh through its branches and website.It ensures a fastest , secure, and convenient online shopping experience with a wide range of product offering in categories ranging from desktop PC, laptop to office equipment, Processor, RAM, camera, and smart devices etc.Samanta Computer is always try to give best offer to its customers with best possible facility – including surprise Coupon, multiple payment options,EMI Facility, best price, cash on delivery in 64 districts and also free home delivery inside Dhaka , 24/7 online support, and extensive customer service and warranty commitments.

Samanta Computer Store Chain in Bangladesh

Besides online facility, Samanta computer offers the largest chain of stores in Bangladesh with its branches available in BCS Computer City, IBD Bhaban(1st Floor), Shop No: SR 123/1, Dhaka-Bangladesh. We have stores at the most prominent Multiplan Center, Level:-1, Shop:-108-109, New Elephant Road, Dhaka-Bangladesh. Samantha Computer has a Multiplan Center which is located at Computer City Center, Level-14, Office No: -1417, New Elephant Road, Dhaka.

Best Troubleshooting Service & Warranty Support

Our Support Team main aim is to make sure the best quality after-sales service and warranty support for our customers. We are providing warranty and after-sales service from our Special Service Center & Warranty Center, no matter from which branch he or she purchased the product. Customer satisfaction is our main goal to achieve.

Largest IT product collection in Bangladesh

We are expanding our product range as well as improving our best quality. We offer the best selection of quality products that you can purchase from our online shop. Stay Connected with us for new exciting products. We have the largest IT products collection in Bangladesh. Lastly, it is our highest priority here at Samanta Computer.com to create the best online shopping experience for every customer in Bangladesh. If you have any questions please feel free and just a phone call or email.

Best Laptop Shop in Bangladesh

Most of the top brands have our Samanta like Apple, Microsoft, Asus, Acer, HP, Lenovo, Dell, Gigabyte, Huawei, Chuwi, i-Life available and more are available at the best price in Samanta. Always time have latest updates collection. Some laptops come with Intel processors like Pentium, Core i3, Core i5, Core i7, and Core i9. More are Available some laptops are AMD processor-based and include processors like Ryzen 3, Ryzen 5, Ryzen 7, Ryzen 9, etc.

Best Computer Shop in Bangladesh

We are selling here, such as brand PC mini PC, laptop and all computer parts. Despite all the up and down of computer parts price in bd, we also try to provide the best service to our customer. You can also set up a great PC according to your liking. We are always ready for you here. Samanta Computer is one of the best computer parts sellers in Bangladesh. You can buy from us computer parts like processors, motherboards, desktop RAM, laptop RAM, desktop cooler, casing, SSD, hard disk, graphics card etc with a granty warranty.

Believable computer online shop in Bangladesh

We are selling all of your computer technology products including printers, Photocopier, Scanner, Projector, Server, Monitor, Security System, CC Camera, DVR, NVR, IP Camera, Network Router, Access Control, Money Counting Machine, Cash Register Machine, Land Phone Set,And more selling IP Phone Set from famous brands including HP, Canon, Dell, Toshiba, Brother, Epson, Sharp, on Samanta computer.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.
* সামান্তা কম্পিউটার এর গ্রান্ড ওপেনিং অফার থেকে পণ্য কিনলেই পাচ্ছেন UP TO 50% Discount সহ আকর্ষনীয় উপহার* **বাংলাদেশের ৬৪ জেলায় আমাদের অনলাইন অর্ডার যথারিতী চালু আছে। অনলাইন অর্ডার সংক্রান্ত যে কোনো তথ্যের জন্যে যোগাযোগ করুন :০১৮৮৬৯০৫৬৩৫ *
samantacomputer -Best Computer accessories Store in Bangladesh
Logo
Reset Password